fbpx
RLT's Business Office & Box Office will be closed on Monday, January 18, for MLK Day. Normal hours will resume on Tuesday, January 19.

This is an archive list of all the shows that Raleigh Little Theatre has ever produced, up to and including the 2016-2017 season.

Last updated: August 11, 2016.

Play Series/Stage Season
1940’s Radio Hour Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, The Sutton Theatre 2010-2011
39 Steps, The Sutton Theatre 2012-2013
6 RMS RIV VU Main Stage 1979-1980
Abie’s Irish Rose Main Stage 1969-1970
Admirable Crichton, The Main Stage 1954-1955
Adventures of Nate the Great, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Ah, Wilderness Main Stage 1963-1964 & 1957-1978
Ain’t Misbehavin’ City Stage 1990-1991
Alice In Wonderland Youth Series 1997-1998
All My Sons Main Stage 1989-1990 & 1957-1978
All Summer Long Main Stage 1956-1957
All The Way Home Main Stage 1962-1963
Altar Boyz Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
Always … Patsy Cline City Stage 1998-1999
Amelia Earhart Traveling Playhouse 1997-1998
An Evening with Jazz Legends: Gershwin at the Piano Gaddy Goodwin (Co-produced with Zenph Sound Inovations) 2011-2012
And The Winner Is Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2010-2011
Andersonville Trial, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Androcles And The Lion Youth Series 1991-1992
Androcles And The Lion (Shaw) Main Stage 1952-1953
Angel Street Main Stage 1981-1982 & 1946-1947
Animal Farm Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
Annie Main Stage 1983-1984
Annie Get Your Gun Main Stage 1972-1973
Anniversary Waltz Main Stage 1956-1957
Anything Goes Main Stage 1985-1986
Archy & Mehitabel City Stage 1996-1997
Arkansaw Bear, The Youth Series 1992-1993
Arsenic And Old Lace Main Stage 1997-1998, 1971-1972 & 1942-1943
Art Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
As Husbands Go Main Stage 1938-1939
As You Like It Main Stage 1968-1969
As You Like It Amphitheatre 2004-2005, 2013-2014
Baba Yaga and the Black Sunflower Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2007-2008
Barretts Of Wimpole Street, The Main Stage 1985-1986
Bartered Bride, The Main Stage 1946-1947
Battle of Shallowford, The Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Bedroom Farce Main Stage 1980-1981
Beertown Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Bell For Adano, A Main Stage 1945-1946
Bell, Book And Candle Main Stage 1953-1954
Bells Are Ringing Main Stage 1962-1963
Best Christmas Pageant Ever, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002 & 2012-2013
Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, The City Stage 1994-1995
Beyond Therapy City Stage 1996-1997
Big River Main Stage 1991-1992
Bill Of Divorcement Main Stage 1937-1938
Biloxi Blues Main Stage 1991-1992
Black Comedy Main Stage 1971-1972
Blithe Spirit Main Stage 1945-1946, 2013-2014
Blood, Sweat And Stanley Poole Main Stage 1963-1964
Blue Main Stage 2004-2005
Bohemian Girl, The Main Stage 1940-1941
Born Yesterday Main Stage 1949-1950
Boy Meets Girl Main Stage 1953-1954
Boyfriend, The Sutton Theatre 1964-1965 & 2011-2012
Boys From Syracuse, The Main Stage 1985-1986
Boys Next Door, The City Stage 1991-1992
Bread & Puppet Theater Sourdough Philosophy Circus & Pageant Amphitheatre 2008-2009
Breaking Legs Main Stage 1993-1994
Brementown Musicians, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2012-2013
Brigadoon Main Stage 2000-2001 & 1980-1981
Brighton Beach Memoirs Main Stage 1990-1991
Broadway Bound Main Stage 1992-1993
Broadway Memories Main Stage 1985-1986
Bunnicula Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1999-2000, 2008-2009
Burn This City Stage 1992-1993
Bus Stop Main Stage 1962-1963
Bus Stop Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2012-2013
Butterflies Are Free Main Stage 1975-1976
Bye Bye Birdie Main Stage 1968-1969
Cabaret Sutton Theatre 1983-1984, 2008-2009
Cactus Flower Main Stage 1971-1972
California Suite Main Stage 1984-1985
Camelot Main Stage 1978-1979
Candide Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Caretaker, The Main Stage 1968-1969
Carnival Main Stage 1967-1968
Caroline, or Change Sutton Theatre 2013-2014
Carousel Sutton Theatre 2004-2005
Carrie Was A Lady Main Stage 1937-1938
Cat On A Hot Tin Roof Main Stage 1974-1975
Catfish Moon Sutton Theatre 2004-2005
Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Main Stage 1980-1981
Cemetary Club, The Main Stage 1993-1994
Charlotte’s Web Youth Series 1990-1991, 2000-2001, 2009-2010
Charlotte’s Web Sutton Theatre 2015-2016
Children Of A Lesser God Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
Cinderella Family Series – Fletcher 2001-2002 thru 2009-2010
Cinderella Sutton Theatre 1984-1985 thru 2000-2001, 2010-2011 thru ?
Circle, The Main Stage 1943-1944
City Of Angels Main Stage 1994-1995
Claudia Main Stage 1941-1942
Climate Of Fear Main Stage 1954-1955
Clown’s Play, The Youth Series 1991-1992
Clumsy Custard Horror Show & Ice Cream Clone Review, The Youth Series 1998-1999
Come Back To The 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean Main Stage 1990-1991
Come Blow Your Horn Main Stage 1962-1963
Command Decision Main Stage 1948-1949
Communicating Doors Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) [revised] Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2012-2013
Coquette Main Stage 1936-1937
Corpse Main Stage 1990-1991
Country Girl, The Main Stage 1953-1954
Craig’s Wife Main Stage 1941-1942
Crimes Of The Heart Main Stage 1996-1997
Critic’s Choice Main Stage 1962-1963
Crucible, The Main Stage 1982-1983 & 2011-2012
Crucifer Of Blood, The Main Stage 1994-1995
Da Main Stage 1991-1992
Dames At Sea Sutton Theatre 2003-2004
Dance On Widow’s Row, The Sutton Theatre 2002-2003
Dancing At Lughnasa Main Stage 1994-1995
Dark At The Top Of The Stairs, The Main Stage 1960-1961
Dark Of The Moon Main Stage 1967-1968, 1986-1987
Darkness At Noon Main Stage 1951-1952
Dead Man’s Cell Phone Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2011-2012
Dear Edwina, Jr Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Death And The Maiden City Stage 1997-1998
Death Of A Salesman Main Stage 1955-1956
Deathtrap Sutton Theatre 1983-1984, 2008-2009
Delicate Balance, A Main Stage 1967-1968
Desire Under The Elms Sutton Theatre 1993-1994 & 2014-2015
Desperate Hours, The Main Stage 1956-1957
Detective Story Main Stage 1950-1951
Dial M For Murder Main Stage 1973-1974
Diary Of Anne Frank, The Sutton Theatre 1981-1982 & 1958-1959 & 2003-2004
Dining Room, The City Stage 1994-1995
Dinosaurus Youth Series 1995-1996
Diviners, The City Stage 1990-1991
Don Juan In Hell Main Stage 1952-1953
Don’t Drink The Water Main Stage 1976-1977
Dracula Sutton Theatre 2000-2001, 1986-1987 & 1953-1954
Dragonsong Youth Series 1993-1994
Dream Girl Main Stage 1947-1948
Driving Miss Daisy City Stage 1990-1991
Drunkard, The Main Stage 1951-1952 & 1936-1937
Dylan Main Stage 1979-1980
East Lynne Main Stage 1937-1938
East of the Sun and West of the Moon Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2012-2013
Emperor’s New Clothes, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005, 1996-1997
Epic Proportions Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Equus City Stage 1990-1991
Eve Of St. Marks, The Main Stage 1942-1943
Evita Main Stage 1986-1987
Family Portrait Main Stage 1940-1941
Fantasticks, The Main Stage 2002-2003, 1975-1976 & 1967-1968
Faust Main Stage 1939-1940
Few Good Men, A City Stage 1995-1996
Fiddler On The Roof Main Stage 1999-2000 & 1977-1978
Fiddler On The Roof Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Fifth Season, The Main Stage 1955-1956
Filthy Rich Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Finian’s Rainbow Main Stage 1984-1985 & 1974-1975
Five Finger Exercise Main Stage 1961-1962
Five Women Wearing The Same Dress City Stage 1999-2000
Flea In Her Ear, A Main Stage 1970-1971
Fool For Love City Stage 1994-1995
Foreigner, The Main Stage 1994-1995
Forever Plaid City Stage 1997-1998
Forty Carats Main Stage 1974-1975
Front Page, The Main Stage 1951-1952
Full Monty, The Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, A Main Stage 1996-1997, 1982-1983 & 1969-1970
Garden Of The Wild By Paperhand Puppet Amphitheatre 2006-2007
Gazebo, The Main Stage 1960-1961
Gemini City Stage 1991-1992
George M Main Stage 1975-1976
Getting Out City Stage 1995-1996
Ghosts Main Stage 1992-1993
Gigi Main Stage 1959-1960
Gingerbread Lady, The Main Stage 1978-1979
Girl On The Via Flaminia, The Main Stage 1955-1956
Glass Menagerie, The Sutton Theatre 2015-2016, 1996-1997, 1964-1965 & 1947-1948
Godspell Main Stage 1998-1999 & 1976-1977
Golden Goose Main Stage 1974-1975
Good City Stage 1993-1994
Gooney Bird Greene and Her True Life Adventures Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Grass Harp, The Main Stage 1969-1970
Grease Main Stage 1982-1983
Great Cross-Country Race, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Great Magician, The Main Stage 1946-1947
Green Grow The Lilacs Main Stage 1956-1957
Guest In The House Main Stage 1943-1944
Gunmetal Blues City Stage 1999-2000
Guys And Dolls Main Stage 1993-1994 & 1977-1978
Gypsy Main Stage 1981-1982
H.M.S. Pinafore Main Stage 2001-2002 & 1973-1974
Hairspray Sutton Theatre 2014-2015
Happiest Millionaire, The Main Stage 1972-1973
Happy Birthday Main Stage 1950-1951
Happy Time, The Main Stage 1952-1953
Harvey Main Stage 1970-1971 & 1951-1952
Hasty Heart Main Stage 1949-1950
Hatfull Of Rain, A Main Stage 1969-1970
Heaven Bound Main Stage 1936-1937
Hedwig and the Angry Inch Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Heidi Main Stage 1942-1943
Hello, Dolly Main Stage 1974-1975
Hobbit, The Youth Series 1993-1994
Hoboken Chicken Emergency, The Youth Series 1999-2000
Hogan’s Goat Main Stage 1968-1969
Home City Stage 2000-2001
Honk! Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
Honky Tonk Angels, The Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Hot L Baltimore, The City Stage 1989-1990
Hot Mikado Sutton Theatre 2008-2009
House Of Blue Leaves, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
How The Other Half Loves Sutton Theatre 1978-1979 & 2003-2004
How To Eat Like A Child Youth Series 1989-1990
How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying Main Stage 1997-1998 & 1971-1972
Hundred Dresses, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2009-2010
I Do! I Do! Main Stage 1981-1982
I Hate Hamlet Sutton Theatre 2002-2003
I Never Sang For My Father Main Stage 1975-1976
I Remember Mama Main Stage 1977-1978 & 1946-1947
Ice Wolf, The Youth Series 1993-1994
Il Trovatore Main Stage 1938-1939
I’m Not Rappaport City Stage 1989-1990
Imaginary Invalid, The Main Stage 1960-1961
Importance Of Being Earnest, The Sutton Theatre 1995-1996, 1965-1966, 1936-1937 & 2012-2013
In The Summer House Main Stage 1958-1959
Inherit The Wind Main Stage 1997-1998 & 1958-1959
Inspecting Carol Main Stage 1997-1998
Intimate Apparel Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2007-2008
Into The Woods Main Stage 1999-2000
J.B. Main Stage 1966-1967
Jack And The Beanstalk Youth Series 1986-1987, 2002-2003
Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well & Living In Paris Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
James & The Giant Peach Youth Series 1991-1992 & 2005-2006
Jesus Christ Superstar City Stage 1991-1992
Joan Of Lorraine Main Stage 1946-1947
John Lennon & Me Youth Series 1999-2000
Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Main Stage 2002-2003 & 1984-1985
Jungalbook Youth Series 1999-2000, 2010-2011
Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
Kind Sir Main Stage 1959-1960
King And I, The Main Stage 1990-1991 & 1965-1966
Kiss Me Kate Main Stage 1989-1990 & 1970-1971
Ladies In Retirement Main Stage 1941-1942
Lady Has Ideas, The Main Stage 1948-1949
Lady Or The Tiger?, The City Stage 1995-1996
Lark, The Main Stage 1959-1960
Last Night of Ballyhoo, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Last Warning, The Main Stage 1939-1940
Late Christopher Bean, The Main Stage 1937-1938
Laura Main Stage 1948-1949
Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, The Youth Series 1995-1996
Lend Me A Tenor Sutton Theatre 1992-1993, 2008-2009
Lettice & Lovage Main Stage 1998-1999
Life With Father Main Stage 1979-1980, 1965-1966 & 1948-1949
Light in the Piazza, The Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
Light Up The Sky Main Stage 1950-1951
Li’L Abner Main Stage 1980-1981
Liliom Main Stage 1963-1964
Limbo Kid, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Line Main Stage 1976-1977
Lion In Winter, The Main Stage 1998-1999 & 1972-1973
Lips Together, Teeth Apart City Stage 1993-1994
Little Foxes, The Main Stage 1985-1986 & 1952-1953
Little Prince, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005
Little Shop Of Horrors Main Stage 2000-2001 & 1987-1988
Little Women Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Look Back In Anger Main Stage 1970-1971
Look Homeward Angel Main Stage 1975-1976 & 1960-1961
Lost in Yonkers Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
Loud Red Patrick, The Main Stage 1959-1960
Luv Main Stage 1969-1970
Macbeth Main Stage 1943-1944
Macbeth Amphitheatre (co-production with Bare Theatre) 2014-2015
Mad Woman Of Chaillot, The Main Stage 1950-1951
Major Barbara Main Stage 1964-1965
Majority Of One, A Main Stage 1961-1962
Male Animal, The Main Stage 1964-1965 & 1940-1941
Mame Main Stage 1979-1980
Man For All Seasons, A Main Stage 1977-1978 & 1964-1965
Man Of La Mancha Main Stage 1998-1999
Man Who Came To Dinner, The Sutton Theatre 1941-1942, 1951-1952, 1974-1975, 2010-2011
Mark Twain Main Stage 1975-1976
Martha Main Stage 1938-1939
Masque Of Beauty And The Beast, The Youth Series 1990-1991
Master Harold & The Boys City Stage 1998-1999
Matchmaker, The Main Stage 1957-1958
Me & My Girl Main Stage 1991-1992
Medea Main Stage 1968-1969 & 1949-1950
Merlin And The Cave Of Dreams Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Merry Christmas, Strega Nona Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Midsummer Night’s Dream, A Main Stage 1970-1971
Midsummer Night’s Dream, A (Teen Version) Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2000-2001
Mikado, The Main Stage 1987-1988
Miracle Worker, The Main Stage 1976-1977
Mirandy and the Brother Wind Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Misanthrope, The (Wilson Translation) Main Stage 1988-1989
Miss Firecracker Contest, The Sutton Theatre 2011-2012
Miss Nelson Is Missing Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2005-2006, 2015-2016
Mister Roberts Main Stage 1952-1953
Moon Is Blue, The Main Stage 1954-1955
Moon Over Buffalo Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Morning’s At Seven Sutton Theatre 1987-88 & 2003-2004
Most Valuable Player Teen Series 1997-1998
Most Valuable Player Traveling Playhouse 1998-1999
Mother Hicks Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002
Mountain Ivy (Original Play) Main Stage 1950-1951
Mousetrap Sutton Theatre 1980-1981, 2006-2007
Move Over Mrs. Markham Main Stage 1982-1983
Mr. & Mrs. North Main Stage 1941-1942
Much Ado about Nothing Sutton Theatre 2014-2015
Music Man, The Main Stage 1992-1993 & 1976-1977
My Fair Lady Main Stage 1973-1974
My Sister Eileen Main Stage 1942-1943
My Three Angels Main Stage 1954-1955
Mystery Of Edwin Drood, The Main Stage 1989-1990
Narnia Youth Series 1991-1992
Nerd, The Main Stage 1989-1990
Never Too Late Main Stage 1965-1966
Night Must Fall Main Stage 1939-1940
Night Of January 16, The Main Stage 1973-1974, 1938-1939
Night Thoreau Spent In Jail, The Main Stage 1975-1976
Night Watch Main Stage 1984-1985
‘night, Mother Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2008-2009
Nine Main Stage 1992-1993
Noises Off Sutton Theatre 2000-2001 & 1987-1988
Nunsense City Stage 1992-1993
O Ye Jigs And Juleps Youth Series 1994-1995
Oak And Ivy Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002
Octette Bridge Club, The Main Stage 1999-2000
Odd Couple, The Main Stage 1968-1969
Oh, Men! Oh, Women! Main Stage 1959-1960
Oklahoma Main Stage 1997-1998, 1980-1981 & 1970-1971
Old Settler, The Main Stage 1999-2000
Oleanna City Stage 1996-1997
Oliver! Main Stage 1994-1995 & 1972-1973
On Borrowed Time Main Stage 1947-1948
On Golden Pond Main Stage 1988-1989
Once More, With Feeling Main Stage 1963-1964
Once On This Island Main Stage 1993-1994 & 2012-2013
Once Upon A Mattress Sutton Theatre 2002-2003 & 1986-1987
One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005
OPQRS, Etc. Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1998-1999, 2013-2014
Our Town Sutton Theatre 1939-1940, 1945-1946, 2009-2010
Out Of The Frying Pan Main Stage 1945-1946
Outward Bound Main Stage 1940-1941
Over The River And Through The Woods Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Ozma of Oz: A Tale of Time Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2008-2009
Paint Your Wagon Main Stage 1960-1961
Pajama Game, The Main Stage 1957-1958
Park Your Car In Harvard Yard Main Stage 1998-1999
Perfect Alibi, The Main Stage 1936-1937
Peter Pan Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Peter Rabbit & Me Youth Series 1995-1996
Petite Rouge, A Cajun Red Riding Hood Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
Petrified Forest, The Main Stage 1953-1954
Petticoat Fever Main Stage 1943-1944
Phantom Tollbooth, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005
Philadelphia Story, The Main Stage 1985-1986, 1954-1955 & 1947-1948
Phoenix Too Frequent Main Stage 1976-1977
Piano Lesson, The Sutton Theatre 2010-2011
Picnic Main Stage 1955-1956
Pinballs, The Youth Series 1994-1995
Pinocchio Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
Pinocchio Main Stage 1983-1984
Pinocchio Sutton Theatre 2013-2014
Pippin Main Stage 1978-1979
Pirates Of Penzance, The Main Stage 1996-1997
Play It Again, Sam Main Stage 1986-1987
Play’s The Thing, The Main Stage 1956-1957
Plaza Suite Main Stage 1973-1974
Pleasure Of His Company, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Point Of No Return Main Stage 1954-1955
Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, The Sutton Theatre 2008-2009
Prince Who Wouldn’t Talk, The Youth Series 1994-1995
Prisoner Of Second Avenue Main Stage 1977-1978
Private Ear, The Main Stage 1966-1967
Private Lives Main Stage 1973-1974
Public Eye, The Main Stage 1966-1967
Pump Boys And Dinettes Sutton Theatre 2004-2005
Purple Fan, The Youth Series 1993-1994
Pygmalion Main Stage 1963-1964 & 1948-1949
Quicksand Main Stage 1936-1937
Quilters Main Stage 1990-1991
Radio Gals Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Rain Main Stage 1965-1966
Rainmaker, The Main Stage 1966-1967 & 1955-1956
Raisin In The Sun, A Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Ransom Of Red Chief Youth Series 1996-1997
Ransom Of Red Chief Traveling Playhouse 1997-1998
Real Inspector Hound, The City Stage 1998-1999
Really Rosie Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Reclining Figure Main Stage 1957-1958
Reluctant Dragon, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1992-1993, 2007-2008
Remains To Be Seen Main Stage 1952-1953
Rest Of Your Life, The Main Stage 1945-1946
Ring ‘Round The Moon Main Stage 1953-1954
Rivals, The Main Stage 1947-1948
Rivals, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Riverwind Main Stage 1966-1967
Robber Bridegroom, The Main Stage 1995-1996
Robin Hood Main Stage 1966-1967 & 1939-1940
Robin Hood Sutton Theatre 2003-2004
Rocky Horror Show, The Sutton Theatre 2012-2013
Roman Candle Main Stage 1962-1963
Romana Quimby Youth Series 1997-1998
Room Service Main Stage 1943-1944
Rope Dancers, The Main Stage 1966-1967
Rumors Main Stage 1995-1996
Runner Stumbles, The City Stage 1989-1990
Ruthless! The Musical Sutton Theatre 2011-2012
Sabrina Fair Main Stage 1955-1956
Saint Joan Main Stage 1983-1984
Same Time, Next Year Main Stage 1983-1984
Scandalous Mrs. Jack Main Stage 1970-1971
Scenes from American Life Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2009-2010
Schoolhouse Rock Live Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
Scotland Road City Stage 1999-2000
Secret Garden, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2002-2003
Secret History Of The Future, The Youth Series 1992-1993
Seven Year Itch, The Main Stage 1958-1959
Shayna Maidel, A City Stage 1992-1993
She Loves Me Main Stage 1995-1996
Shenandoah Main Stage 1979-1980
Sherlock Holmes Main Stage 1982-1983
Show Boat Main Stage 1975-1976
Side by Side by Sondheim Amphitheatre 2008-2009
Sideways Stories from Wayside School Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Sing Me A Story: A Gilbert & Sullivan Concert Main Stage (co-production with Durham Savoyards) 2011-2012
Skin Of Our Teeth Main Stage 1986-1987 & 1944-1945
Skull, The Main Stage 1944-1945
Sleeping Beauty Sutton Theatre 2014-2015
Sleeping Beauty, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1998-1999 & 2005-2006
Smoke On The Mountain City Stage 2001-2002 & 1993-1994
Smokey Joe’s CafĂ© Amphitheatre 2003-2004
Snafu Main Stage 1945-1946
Snoopy!!! Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1989-1990, 2009-2010
Snow Queen, The Youth Series 1996-1997
Snow White, The Queen’s Fair Daughter Sutton Theatre 2012-2013
Solid Gold Cadillac, The Main Stage 1957-1958
Song Of Bernadette, The Main Stage 1944-1945
Songs for a New World Amphitheatre 2009-2010
Sound Of Music, The Main Stage 1973-1974
South Pacific Main Stage 1982-1983 & 1966-1967
Spamalot Sutton Theatre 2015-2016
Speed-The-Plow City Stage 1992-1993
Spitfire Grill, The Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Spring Awakening Sutton Theatre 2013-2014
Springtime For Henry Main Stage 1944-1945
Stalag 17 Main Stage 1954-1955
State Of The Union Main Stage 1946-1947
Steel Magnolias Main Stage 1989-1990
Stickfly Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Story Theatre Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2002-2003
Story, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2005-2006
Streetcar Named Desire, A Sutton Theatre 2002-2003, 1984-1985 & 1956-1957
Strike Song (Original Play) Main Stage 1938-1939
Student Prince, The Main Stage 1984-1985
Summer And Smoke Main Stage 1965-1966 & 1954-1955
Sunday Gold Youth Series 1996-1997
Sunday Gold Traveling Playhouse 1996-1997
Susan And God Main Stage 1953-1954
Swan, The Main Stage 1938-1939
Sweeney Todd Sutton Theatre 1988-1989, 2015-2016
Sylvia City Stage 1997-1998
Taffetas, The City Stage 2000-2001
Take Her, She’s Mine Main Stage 1963-1964
Tales Of Hans Christian Andersen Youth Series 1990-1991
Tales Of Hoffman, The Main Stage 1937-1938
Talking Leaves Youth Series 1994-1995
Taming Of The Shrew, The Main Stage 1999-2000 & 1949-1950
Tartuffe Main Stage 1969-1970
Tartuffe: Born Again Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2002-2003
Tea And Sympathy Main Stage 1959-1960
Teahouse Of The August Moon, The Main Stage 1956-1957
Tempest, The Main Stage 1987-1988
Ten Little Indians Main Stage 1976-1977
Ten Nights In A Bar-Room Main Stage 1952-1953
Tender Trap, The Main Stage 1958-1959
Terra Nova Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1993-1994
Terra Nova Sutton Theatre 2000-2001
The Divine Sister Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
The Prince And The Pauper Youth Series 1997-1998
The Story Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2005-2006
Third Best Sport Main Stage 1961-1962
Thousand Clowns, A Main Stage 1964-1965
Three Live Ghosts Main Stage 1942-1943
Three Men On A Horse Main Stage 1955-1956
Threepenny Opera, The Sutton Theatre 1964-1965, 2010-2011
Thurber Carnival, A Main Stage 1971-1972
Tied To The Tracks Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Tiger Be Still Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2012-2013
Time Limit Main Stage 1958-1959
Time Of The Cuckoo Main Stage 1956-1957
Time Of Your Life, The Main Stage 1967-1968 & 1949-1950
Tintypes City Stage 1989-1990
To Kill A Mockingbird Main Stage 1995-1996
Tom Sawyer’s Treasure Hunt Main Stage 1940-1941
Tomorrow The World Main Stage 1943-1944
Tonight At 8:30 Main Stage 1940-1941
Torchbearers, The Main Stage 1936-1937
Toys In The Attic Main Stage 1988-1989
Treasure Island Main Stage 1941-1942
Trial By Jury City Stage 1995-1996
Trip to Bountiful, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2007-2008
Twelfth Night Main Stage 1978-1979
Twelfth Night Amphitheatre 2005-2006
Two Blind Mice Main Stage 1949-1950
Two Mrs. Carrolls, The Main Stage 1951-1952
Two Noble Kinsmen: Fire and Shadows Amphitheatre (co-production with Bare Theatre & Cirque du Vol) 2013-2014
Uncle Harry Main Stage 1955-1956
Urinetown The Musical Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Velveteen Rabbit, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2000-2001, 2014-2015
Venus in Fur Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Veronica’s Room Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
View From The Bridge, A Main Stage 1972-1973
Visit To A Small Planet Main Stage 1958-1959
Voice Of The Turtle Main Stage 1950-1951
Wait Until Dark Main Stage 1991-1992 & 1971-1972
Waiting Room, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
Walk In The Woods, A City Stage 1991-1992
Waltz Of The Toreadors, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Watch On The Rhine Main Stage 1944-1945
What Price Glory Main Stage 1967-1968
White As Snow, Red As Blood Youth Series 1995-1996
White Liars Main Stage 1971-1972
Wiley And The Hairy Man Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1990-1991, 2008-2009
Wind Of A Thousand Tales Youth Series 1992-1993
Winnie The Pooh Youth Series 1989-1990
Wise Men Of Chelm, The Youth Series 1994-1995
Wit Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Witch Of Blackbird Pond, The Youth Series 1998-1999
Witness For The Prosecution Main Stage 1957-1958
Wiz, The Main Stage 1988-1989
Wizard Of Oz, The Main Stage 1977-1978
Woman Called Truth, A Youth Series 1995-1996
Woman In Black, The Sutton Theatre 1996-1997 & 2011-2012
Women, The Main Stage 1942-1943
Wonderful Town Main Stage 1963-1964
Would Be Gentleman, The Main Stage 1936-1937
Write Me A Murder Main Stage 1962-1963
Year With Frog and Toad, A Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Years Ago Main Stage 1947-1948
You Can’t Take It With You Sutton Theatre 2004-2005, 1981-1982 & 1946-1947
You Know I Can’t Hear You When The Water’s Running Main Stage 1969-1970
You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown Sutton Theatre 1976-1977
You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2000-2001