Enter the Divas! '19 raffle for your chance to win two tickets to see “Hamilton” and “Beetlejuice” and two nights in NYC! →

This musical comedy is a holiday sugarplum for the whole family. Just the right mixture of comedy and romance can add the sparkle of magic to your holiday season. This visually stunning musical combines elegant costumes and scenery with singing, dancing, conniving step relatives, and resourceful fairy folk.

Based on the fairy tale by Charles Perrault.
Adaptation and lyrics by Jim Eiler
Music by Jim Eiler and Jeanne Bargy

November 30 – December 16, 2018
Cantey V. Sutton Theatre

Directed by Mike McGee

View the photos by Cindy McEnery

Scene from Cinderella. Photo by Cindy McEnery

Cast

Fairy Helpers: Chelsea Cullen, Miranda Millang-Valdivia
Fairy Godmother: Lauren Bamford
Stepmama: Elizabeth M. Quesada
Cinderella: Lauren Knott
Henrietta: Dr. Timothy Cherry
Gertrude: M. Dennis Poole
King Darling III: TJ Rogers
Pages: CC Chiavetta, Hannah Smith
Prince Charming: Christian Mucci
Mouse/Ponies: Maddie Behrens, Caroline Britt, Beth Hilbert, Savannah Lange,
Ensemble: Anton Baeza, Rocky Carr, Trevon Carr, Rachel Dennis, Michael Gilbert-Singletary, Aydan Hansen, Iz Ibanez, Tyrone Kiaku, Charleigh Smith, Natalia Soto, Emily Spain, Natalie Walcott
Understudy for Henrietta/Gertrude: Quenton Hocutt

Production team

Director: Mike McGee
Assistant Director: Quenton Hocutt
Music Director: Joanna Li
Choreographer: Jess Barbour
Assistant Choreographer: Brittany Dingle
Production Manager / Technical Director: Dennis R. Berfield
Assistant Technical Director: Alec Haklar
Costume Designer: Vicki Olson
Lighting Designer: Cailen Waddell
Props Master / Scenic Designer: Thomas Mauney
Sound Engineer: Todd Houseknecht
Stage Manager: Dan Eckert
Assistant Stage Managers: Hannah Wolfert, Rachel Veazey, maryPaige Hopkins, Tori Harden
Production Assistant: maryPaige Hopkins
Script Consultant: Maribeth McCarthy
Mouse Nanny: Marie Berry
Assistant Mouse Nannies: Shelly Lehman, Emma Heath

Orchestra

Keyboard 1: Joanna Li
Keyboard 2: Andrea Dreier
Drummer: Vince Moss
Clarinet: Wayne Leechford, Marianne Breneman, Brent Smith
Trumpet: Albert Boulus, Al Strong, Mike Mole
Bass: Stuart McLemore

Crew

Cinderella Boutique: Tamara Hopson, Gloria Rich

Set Construction Crew: Dustin Bowles, Chris Rinehart, Ben Rinehart, Thursday Crew: Noel Butzke, Dave Davis, Clay Farabee, Don Gillett, Gene Harshbarger, Charles Hart, Don Miller, Russ Owen

Costume Shop Crew:: Jenny Mitchell (Manager), Jeremy Clos (Shop Assistant), Mary Ali, Betsy Bates, Mardy Bell, Barbara Biggs, Ann Boivin, Benjamin Butler, Janice Freeman, Susan Gale, Taylor Gantt, Ann Haigler, Linda Hames, Susan Kimmel, Catherine Lambe, Nicole Medlin, Wayne Olson, Dara Page, Jessica Pullen, Mallory Schultz, Tana Shehan, Debbie Sherrod, Cathy Sprankle, Pam Swanstrom, Olga Taracheva, Danielle Welch, Linda Wellnitz, Hannah Wolfert, Lisa Wolfert

Wigs: Ann Boivin, Benjamin Butler

Make-up: Ruth Berry

Dresser Crew: Marie Berry (Crew Chief), Ruth Berry (Crew Chief), Amy Blackwell, Ana Bustillos, Ann Haigler, Janay Hall, Nadja Howell, Katie Huffman, Tana Shehan, Sarah Spagnoli, Rhonda Stallings, Yvettte Townsley, Danielle Welch

Sound Crew: Todd Houseknecht (Crew Chief), Paul Hirtle, Eric Krebs, Brennan Reilly

Light Crew: Tommy Tallis (Crew Chief), Woodrow Barlow, Jay Butcher, Taylor Gantt, Libby Heavey, Madison Helton, Claire Huene, Madison Lange, Sarah Mako, Sarah Wallace

Props Crew: Michael Teleoglou (Crew Chief), Sylvia Scholl (Crew Chief), Samuel French, Judy Jacobs-Carr, Judy Keyes, Catherine Lambe, Steve Shay, Joe Wolozyn

Deck Crew: Ross Bradshaw (Crew Chief), Dustin Bowles, Terry Chavez, Chuck Crew, Joseph Heil, John Laible, Nicole Medlin, Anthony Manforti, Alyssa Petrone, Samtha Reddy, Tommy Tallis, David Wilk, Barbara Witherwax, Noah Zimmermann

House Managers: Morgan Harris (Coordinator), Judy M. Dove, Laurel Drobits, Freyja Helmer-Sindemark, Claire Huene, Herb Estes, Kathy Lagana, Greg Lytle, Melody Mah, Lilo Miles

Audition Crew: Marie Berry (Coordinator), Ann-Marie Crosmun, Judy Keyes, Catherine Lambe, Michael Teleoglou

Audio Describers: Susi Michelau, Lisa Brady, Thom Haynes