Due to a change in scheduling, Rose Garden Rentals will not be processed on Monday, June 26th. Rentals personnel will be in the business office on Tuesday, June 27th from 9am-noon.

This is an archive list of all the shows that Raleigh Little Theatre has ever produced, up to and including the 2016-2017 season.

Last updated: August 11, 2016.

Play Series/Stage Season
1940’s Radio Hour Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, The Sutton Theatre 2010-2011
39 Steps, The Sutton Theatre 2012-2013
6 RMS RIV VU Main Stage 1979-1980
Abie’s Irish Rose Main Stage 1969-1970
Admirable Crichton, The Main Stage 1954-1955
Adventures of Nate the Great, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Ah, Wilderness Main Stage 1963-1964 & 1957-1978
Ain’t Misbehavin’ City Stage 1990-1991
Alice In Wonderland Youth Series 1997-1998
All My Sons Main Stage 1989-1990 & 1957-1978
All Summer Long Main Stage 1956-1957
All The Way Home Main Stage 1962-1963
Altar Boyz Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
Always … Patsy Cline City Stage 1998-1999
Amelia Earhart Traveling Playhouse 1997-1998
An Evening with Jazz Legends: Gershwin at the Piano Gaddy Goodwin (Co-produced with Zenph Sound Inovations) 2011-2012
And The Winner Is Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2010-2011
Andersonville Trial, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Androcles And The Lion Youth Series 1991-1992
Androcles And The Lion (Shaw) Main Stage 1952-1953
Angel Street Main Stage 1981-1982 & 1946-1947
Animal Farm Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
Annie Main Stage 1983-1984
Annie Get Your Gun Main Stage 1972-1973
Anniversary Waltz Main Stage 1956-1957
Anything Goes Main Stage 1985-1986
Archy & Mehitabel City Stage 1996-1997
Arkansaw Bear, The Youth Series 1992-1993
Arsenic And Old Lace Main Stage 1997-1998, 1971-1972 & 1942-1943
Art Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
As Husbands Go Main Stage 1938-1939
As You Like It Main Stage 1968-1969
As You Like It Amphitheatre 2004-2005, 2013-2014
Baba Yaga and the Black Sunflower Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2007-2008
Barretts Of Wimpole Street, The Main Stage 1985-1986
Bartered Bride, The Main Stage 1946-1947
Battle of Shallowford, The Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Bedroom Farce Main Stage 1980-1981
Beertown Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Bell For Adano, A Main Stage 1945-1946
Bell, Book And Candle Main Stage 1953-1954
Bells Are Ringing Main Stage 1962-1963
Best Christmas Pageant Ever, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002 & 2012-2013
Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, The City Stage 1994-1995
Beyond Therapy City Stage 1996-1997
Big River Main Stage 1991-1992
Bill Of Divorcement Main Stage 1937-1938
Biloxi Blues Main Stage 1991-1992
Black Comedy Main Stage 1971-1972
Blithe Spirit Main Stage 1945-1946, 2013-2014
Blood, Sweat And Stanley Poole Main Stage 1963-1964
Blue Main Stage 2004-2005
Bohemian Girl, The Main Stage 1940-1941
Born Yesterday Main Stage 1949-1950
Boy Meets Girl Main Stage 1953-1954
Boyfriend, The Sutton Theatre 1964-1965 & 2011-2012
Boys From Syracuse, The Main Stage 1985-1986
Boys Next Door, The City Stage 1991-1992
Bread & Puppet Theater Sourdough Philosophy Circus & Pageant Amphitheatre 2008-2009
Breaking Legs Main Stage 1993-1994
Brementown Musicians, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2012-2013
Brigadoon Main Stage 2000-2001 & 1980-1981
Brighton Beach Memoirs Main Stage 1990-1991
Broadway Bound Main Stage 1992-1993
Broadway Memories Main Stage 1985-1986
Bunnicula Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1999-2000, 2008-2009
Burn This City Stage 1992-1993
Bus Stop Main Stage 1962-1963
Bus Stop Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2012-2013
Butterflies Are Free Main Stage 1975-1976
Bye Bye Birdie Main Stage 1968-1969
Cabaret Sutton Theatre 1983-1984, 2008-2009
Cactus Flower Main Stage 1971-1972
California Suite Main Stage 1984-1985
Camelot Main Stage 1978-1979
Candide Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Caretaker, The Main Stage 1968-1969
Carnival Main Stage 1967-1968
Caroline, or Change Sutton Theatre 2013-2014
Carousel Sutton Theatre 2004-2005
Carrie Was A Lady Main Stage 1937-1938
Cat On A Hot Tin Roof Main Stage 1974-1975
Catfish Moon Sutton Theatre 2004-2005
Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Main Stage 1980-1981
Cemetary Club, The Main Stage 1993-1994
Charlotte’s Web Youth Series 1990-1991, 2000-2001, 2009-2010
Charlotte’s Web Sutton Theatre 2015-2016
Children Of A Lesser God Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
Cinderella Family Series – Fletcher 2001-2002 thru 2009-2010
Cinderella Sutton Theatre 1984-1985 thru 2000-2001, 2010-2011 thru ?
Circle, The Main Stage 1943-1944
City Of Angels Main Stage 1994-1995
Claudia Main Stage 1941-1942
Climate Of Fear Main Stage 1954-1955
Clown’s Play, The Youth Series 1991-1992
Clumsy Custard Horror Show & Ice Cream Clone Review, The Youth Series 1998-1999
Come Back To The 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean Main Stage 1990-1991
Come Blow Your Horn Main Stage 1962-1963
Command Decision Main Stage 1948-1949
Communicating Doors Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged) [revised] Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2012-2013
Coquette Main Stage 1936-1937
Corpse Main Stage 1990-1991
Country Girl, The Main Stage 1953-1954
Craig’s Wife Main Stage 1941-1942
Crimes Of The Heart Main Stage 1996-1997
Critic’s Choice Main Stage 1962-1963
Crucible, The Main Stage 1982-1983 & 2011-2012
Crucifer Of Blood, The Main Stage 1994-1995
Da Main Stage 1991-1992
Dames At Sea Sutton Theatre 2003-2004
Dance On Widow’s Row, The Sutton Theatre 2002-2003
Dancing At Lughnasa Main Stage 1994-1995
Dark At The Top Of The Stairs, The Main Stage 1960-1961
Dark Of The Moon Main Stage 1967-1968, 1986-1987
Darkness At Noon Main Stage 1951-1952
Dead Man’s Cell Phone Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2011-2012
Dear Edwina, Jr Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Death And The Maiden City Stage 1997-1998
Death Of A Salesman Main Stage 1955-1956
Deathtrap Sutton Theatre 1983-1984, 2008-2009
Delicate Balance, A Main Stage 1967-1968
Desire Under The Elms Sutton Theatre 1993-1994 & 2014-2015
Desperate Hours, The Main Stage 1956-1957
Detective Story Main Stage 1950-1951
Dial M For Murder Main Stage 1973-1974
Diary Of Anne Frank, The Sutton Theatre 1981-1982 & 1958-1959 & 2003-2004
Dining Room, The City Stage 1994-1995
Dinosaurus Youth Series 1995-1996
Diviners, The City Stage 1990-1991
Don Juan In Hell Main Stage 1952-1953
Don’t Drink The Water Main Stage 1976-1977
Dracula Sutton Theatre 2000-2001, 1986-1987 & 1953-1954
Dragonsong Youth Series 1993-1994
Dream Girl Main Stage 1947-1948
Driving Miss Daisy City Stage 1990-1991
Drunkard, The Main Stage 1951-1952 & 1936-1937
Dylan Main Stage 1979-1980
East Lynne Main Stage 1937-1938
East of the Sun and West of the Moon Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2012-2013
Emperor’s New Clothes, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005, 1996-1997
Epic Proportions Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Equus City Stage 1990-1991
Eve Of St. Marks, The Main Stage 1942-1943
Evita Main Stage 1986-1987
Family Portrait Main Stage 1940-1941
Fantasticks, The Main Stage 2002-2003, 1975-1976 & 1967-1968
Faust Main Stage 1939-1940
Few Good Men, A City Stage 1995-1996
Fiddler On The Roof Main Stage 1999-2000 & 1977-1978
Fiddler On The Roof Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Fifth Season, The Main Stage 1955-1956
Filthy Rich Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Finian’s Rainbow Main Stage 1984-1985 & 1974-1975
Five Finger Exercise Main Stage 1961-1962
Five Women Wearing The Same Dress City Stage 1999-2000
Flea In Her Ear, A Main Stage 1970-1971
Fool For Love City Stage 1994-1995
Foreigner, The Main Stage 1994-1995
Forever Plaid City Stage 1997-1998
Forty Carats Main Stage 1974-1975
Front Page, The Main Stage 1951-1952
Full Monty, The Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum, A Main Stage 1996-1997, 1982-1983 & 1969-1970
Garden Of The Wild By Paperhand Puppet Amphitheatre 2006-2007
Gazebo, The Main Stage 1960-1961
Gemini City Stage 1991-1992
George M Main Stage 1975-1976
Getting Out City Stage 1995-1996
Ghosts Main Stage 1992-1993
Gigi Main Stage 1959-1960
Gingerbread Lady, The Main Stage 1978-1979
Girl On The Via Flaminia, The Main Stage 1955-1956
Glass Menagerie, The Sutton Theatre 2015-2016, 1996-1997, 1964-1965 & 1947-1948
Godspell Main Stage 1998-1999 & 1976-1977
Golden Goose Main Stage 1974-1975
Good City Stage 1993-1994
Gooney Bird Greene and Her True Life Adventures Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Grass Harp, The Main Stage 1969-1970
Grease Main Stage 1982-1983
Great Cross-Country Race, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Great Magician, The Main Stage 1946-1947
Green Grow The Lilacs Main Stage 1956-1957
Guest In The House Main Stage 1943-1944
Gunmetal Blues City Stage 1999-2000
Guys And Dolls Main Stage 1993-1994 & 1977-1978
Gypsy Main Stage 1981-1982
H.M.S. Pinafore Main Stage 2001-2002 & 1973-1974
Hairspray Sutton Theatre 2014-2015
Happiest Millionaire, The Main Stage 1972-1973
Happy Birthday Main Stage 1950-1951
Happy Time, The Main Stage 1952-1953
Harvey Main Stage 1970-1971 & 1951-1952
Hasty Heart Main Stage 1949-1950
Hatfull Of Rain, A Main Stage 1969-1970
Heaven Bound Main Stage 1936-1937
Hedwig and the Angry Inch Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Heidi Main Stage 1942-1943
Hello, Dolly Main Stage 1974-1975
Hobbit, The Youth Series 1993-1994
Hoboken Chicken Emergency, The Youth Series 1999-2000
Hogan’s Goat Main Stage 1968-1969
Home City Stage 2000-2001
Honk! Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
Honky Tonk Angels, The Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Hot L Baltimore, The City Stage 1989-1990
Hot Mikado Sutton Theatre 2008-2009
House Of Blue Leaves, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
How The Other Half Loves Sutton Theatre 1978-1979 & 2003-2004
How To Eat Like A Child Youth Series 1989-1990
How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying Main Stage 1997-1998 & 1971-1972
Hundred Dresses, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2009-2010
I Do! I Do! Main Stage 1981-1982
I Hate Hamlet Sutton Theatre 2002-2003
I Never Sang For My Father Main Stage 1975-1976
I Remember Mama Main Stage 1977-1978 & 1946-1947
Ice Wolf, The Youth Series 1993-1994
Il Trovatore Main Stage 1938-1939
I’m Not Rappaport City Stage 1989-1990
Imaginary Invalid, The Main Stage 1960-1961
Importance Of Being Earnest, The Sutton Theatre 1995-1996, 1965-1966, 1936-1937 & 2012-2013
In The Summer House Main Stage 1958-1959
Inherit The Wind Main Stage 1997-1998 & 1958-1959
Inspecting Carol Main Stage 1997-1998
Intimate Apparel Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2007-2008
Into The Woods Main Stage 1999-2000
J.B. Main Stage 1966-1967
Jack And The Beanstalk Youth Series 1986-1987, 2002-2003
Jacques Brel Is Alive And Well & Living In Paris Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
James & The Giant Peach Youth Series 1991-1992 & 2005-2006
Jesus Christ Superstar City Stage 1991-1992
Joan Of Lorraine Main Stage 1946-1947
John Lennon & Me Youth Series 1999-2000
Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Main Stage 2002-2003 & 1984-1985
Jungalbook Youth Series 1999-2000, 2010-2011
Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
Kind Sir Main Stage 1959-1960
King And I, The Main Stage 1990-1991 & 1965-1966
Kiss Me Kate Main Stage 1989-1990 & 1970-1971
Ladies In Retirement Main Stage 1941-1942
Lady Has Ideas, The Main Stage 1948-1949
Lady Or The Tiger?, The City Stage 1995-1996
Lark, The Main Stage 1959-1960
Last Night of Ballyhoo, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Last Warning, The Main Stage 1939-1940
Late Christopher Bean, The Main Stage 1937-1938
Laura Main Stage 1948-1949
Legend Of Sleepy Hollow, The Youth Series 1995-1996
Lend Me A Tenor Sutton Theatre 1992-1993, 2008-2009
Lettice & Lovage Main Stage 1998-1999
Life With Father Main Stage 1979-1980, 1965-1966 & 1948-1949
Light in the Piazza, The Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
Light Up The Sky Main Stage 1950-1951
Li’L Abner Main Stage 1980-1981
Liliom Main Stage 1963-1964
Limbo Kid, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Line Main Stage 1976-1977
Lion In Winter, The Main Stage 1998-1999 & 1972-1973
Lips Together, Teeth Apart City Stage 1993-1994
Little Foxes, The Main Stage 1985-1986 & 1952-1953
Little Prince, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005
Little Shop Of Horrors Main Stage 2000-2001 & 1987-1988
Little Women Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Look Back In Anger Main Stage 1970-1971
Look Homeward Angel Main Stage 1975-1976 & 1960-1961
Lost in Yonkers Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
Loud Red Patrick, The Main Stage 1959-1960
Luv Main Stage 1969-1970
Macbeth Main Stage 1943-1944
Macbeth Amphitheatre (co-production with Bare Theatre) 2014-2015
Mad Woman Of Chaillot, The Main Stage 1950-1951
Major Barbara Main Stage 1964-1965
Majority Of One, A Main Stage 1961-1962
Male Animal, The Main Stage 1964-1965 & 1940-1941
Mame Main Stage 1979-1980
Man For All Seasons, A Main Stage 1977-1978 & 1964-1965
Man Of La Mancha Main Stage 1998-1999
Man Who Came To Dinner, The Sutton Theatre 1941-1942, 1951-1952, 1974-1975, 2010-2011
Mark Twain Main Stage 1975-1976
Martha Main Stage 1938-1939
Masque Of Beauty And The Beast, The Youth Series 1990-1991
Master Harold & The Boys City Stage 1998-1999
Matchmaker, The Main Stage 1957-1958
Me & My Girl Main Stage 1991-1992
Medea Main Stage 1968-1969 & 1949-1950
Merlin And The Cave Of Dreams Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Merry Christmas, Strega Nona Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2011-2012
Midsummer Night’s Dream, A Main Stage 1970-1971
Midsummer Night’s Dream, A (Teen Version) Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2000-2001
Mikado, The Main Stage 1987-1988
Miracle Worker, The Main Stage 1976-1977
Mirandy and the Brother Wind Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Misanthrope, The (Wilson Translation) Main Stage 1988-1989
Miss Firecracker Contest, The Sutton Theatre 2011-2012
Miss Nelson Is Missing Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2005-2006, 2015-2016
Mister Roberts Main Stage 1952-1953
Moon Is Blue, The Main Stage 1954-1955
Moon Over Buffalo Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Morning’s At Seven Sutton Theatre 1987-88 & 2003-2004
Most Valuable Player Teen Series 1997-1998
Most Valuable Player Traveling Playhouse 1998-1999
Mother Hicks Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002
Mountain Ivy (Original Play) Main Stage 1950-1951
Mousetrap Sutton Theatre 1980-1981, 2006-2007
Move Over Mrs. Markham Main Stage 1982-1983
Mr. & Mrs. North Main Stage 1941-1942
Much Ado about Nothing Sutton Theatre 2014-2015
Music Man, The Main Stage 1992-1993 & 1976-1977
My Fair Lady Main Stage 1973-1974
My Sister Eileen Main Stage 1942-1943
My Three Angels Main Stage 1954-1955
Mystery Of Edwin Drood, The Main Stage 1989-1990
Narnia Youth Series 1991-1992
Nerd, The Main Stage 1989-1990
Never Too Late Main Stage 1965-1966
Night Must Fall Main Stage 1939-1940
Night Of January 16, The Main Stage 1973-1974, 1938-1939
Night Thoreau Spent In Jail, The Main Stage 1975-1976
Night Watch Main Stage 1984-1985
‘night, Mother Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2008-2009
Nine Main Stage 1992-1993
Noises Off Sutton Theatre 2000-2001 & 1987-1988
Nunsense City Stage 1992-1993
O Ye Jigs And Juleps Youth Series 1994-1995
Oak And Ivy Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2001-2002
Octette Bridge Club, The Main Stage 1999-2000
Odd Couple, The Main Stage 1968-1969
Oh, Men! Oh, Women! Main Stage 1959-1960
Oklahoma Main Stage 1997-1998, 1980-1981 & 1970-1971
Old Settler, The Main Stage 1999-2000
Oleanna City Stage 1996-1997
Oliver! Main Stage 1994-1995 & 1972-1973
On Borrowed Time Main Stage 1947-1948
On Golden Pond Main Stage 1988-1989
Once More, With Feeling Main Stage 1963-1964
Once On This Island Main Stage 1993-1994 & 2012-2013
Once Upon A Mattress Sutton Theatre 2002-2003 & 1986-1987
One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005
OPQRS, Etc. Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1998-1999, 2013-2014
Our Town Sutton Theatre 1939-1940, 1945-1946, 2009-2010
Out Of The Frying Pan Main Stage 1945-1946
Outward Bound Main Stage 1940-1941
Over The River And Through The Woods Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Ozma of Oz: A Tale of Time Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2008-2009
Paint Your Wagon Main Stage 1960-1961
Pajama Game, The Main Stage 1957-1958
Park Your Car In Harvard Yard Main Stage 1998-1999
Perfect Alibi, The Main Stage 1936-1937
Peter Pan Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Peter Rabbit & Me Youth Series 1995-1996
Petite Rouge, A Cajun Red Riding Hood Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
Petrified Forest, The Main Stage 1953-1954
Petticoat Fever Main Stage 1943-1944
Phantom Tollbooth, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2004-2005
Philadelphia Story, The Main Stage 1985-1986, 1954-1955 & 1947-1948
Phoenix Too Frequent Main Stage 1976-1977
Piano Lesson, The Sutton Theatre 2010-2011
Picnic Main Stage 1955-1956
Pinballs, The Youth Series 1994-1995
Pinocchio Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
Pinocchio Main Stage 1983-1984
Pinocchio Sutton Theatre 2013-2014
Pippin Main Stage 1978-1979
Pirates Of Penzance, The Main Stage 1996-1997
Play It Again, Sam Main Stage 1986-1987
Play’s The Thing, The Main Stage 1956-1957
Plaza Suite Main Stage 1973-1974
Pleasure Of His Company, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Point Of No Return Main Stage 1954-1955
Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, The Sutton Theatre 2008-2009
Prince Who Wouldn’t Talk, The Youth Series 1994-1995
Prisoner Of Second Avenue Main Stage 1977-1978
Private Ear, The Main Stage 1966-1967
Private Lives Main Stage 1973-1974
Public Eye, The Main Stage 1966-1967
Pump Boys And Dinettes Sutton Theatre 2004-2005
Purple Fan, The Youth Series 1993-1994
Pygmalion Main Stage 1963-1964 & 1948-1949
Quicksand Main Stage 1936-1937
Quilters Main Stage 1990-1991
Radio Gals Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Rain Main Stage 1965-1966
Rainmaker, The Main Stage 1966-1967 & 1955-1956
Raisin In The Sun, A Sutton Theatre 2006-2007
Ransom Of Red Chief Youth Series 1996-1997
Ransom Of Red Chief Traveling Playhouse 1997-1998
Real Inspector Hound, The City Stage 1998-1999
Really Rosie Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Reclining Figure Main Stage 1957-1958
Reluctant Dragon, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1992-1993, 2007-2008
Remains To Be Seen Main Stage 1952-1953
Rest Of Your Life, The Main Stage 1945-1946
Ring ‘Round The Moon Main Stage 1953-1954
Rivals, The Main Stage 1947-1948
Rivals, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Riverwind Main Stage 1966-1967
Robber Bridegroom, The Main Stage 1995-1996
Robin Hood Main Stage 1966-1967 & 1939-1940
Robin Hood Sutton Theatre 2003-2004
Rocky Horror Show, The Sutton Theatre 2012-2013
Roman Candle Main Stage 1962-1963
Romana Quimby Youth Series 1997-1998
Room Service Main Stage 1943-1944
Rope Dancers, The Main Stage 1966-1967
Rumors Main Stage 1995-1996
Runner Stumbles, The City Stage 1989-1990
Ruthless! The Musical Sutton Theatre 2011-2012
Sabrina Fair Main Stage 1955-1956
Saint Joan Main Stage 1983-1984
Same Time, Next Year Main Stage 1983-1984
Scandalous Mrs. Jack Main Stage 1970-1971
Scenes from American Life Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2009-2010
Schoolhouse Rock Live Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2003-2004
Scotland Road City Stage 1999-2000
Secret Garden, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2002-2003
Secret History Of The Future, The Youth Series 1992-1993
Seven Year Itch, The Main Stage 1958-1959
Shayna Maidel, A City Stage 1992-1993
She Loves Me Main Stage 1995-1996
Shenandoah Main Stage 1979-1980
Sherlock Holmes Main Stage 1982-1983
Show Boat Main Stage 1975-1976
Side by Side by Sondheim Amphitheatre 2008-2009
Sideways Stories from Wayside School Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2010-2011
Sing Me A Story: A Gilbert & Sullivan Concert Main Stage (co-production with Durham Savoyards) 2011-2012
Skin Of Our Teeth Main Stage 1986-1987 & 1944-1945
Skull, The Main Stage 1944-1945
Sleeping Beauty Sutton Theatre 2014-2015
Sleeping Beauty, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1998-1999 & 2005-2006
Smoke On The Mountain City Stage 2001-2002 & 1993-1994
Smokey Joe’s CafĂ© Amphitheatre 2003-2004
Snafu Main Stage 1945-1946
Snoopy!!! Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1989-1990, 2009-2010
Snow Queen, The Youth Series 1996-1997
Snow White, The Queen’s Fair Daughter Sutton Theatre 2012-2013
Solid Gold Cadillac, The Main Stage 1957-1958
Song Of Bernadette, The Main Stage 1944-1945
Songs for a New World Amphitheatre 2009-2010
Sound Of Music, The Main Stage 1973-1974
South Pacific Main Stage 1982-1983 & 1966-1967
Spamalot Sutton Theatre 2015-2016
Speed-The-Plow City Stage 1992-1993
Spitfire Grill, The Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Spring Awakening Sutton Theatre 2013-2014
Springtime For Henry Main Stage 1944-1945
Stalag 17 Main Stage 1954-1955
State Of The Union Main Stage 1946-1947
Steel Magnolias Main Stage 1989-1990
Stickfly Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Story Theatre Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2002-2003
Story, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2005-2006
Streetcar Named Desire, A Sutton Theatre 2002-2003, 1984-1985 & 1956-1957
Strike Song (Original Play) Main Stage 1938-1939
Student Prince, The Main Stage 1984-1985
Summer And Smoke Main Stage 1965-1966 & 1954-1955
Sunday Gold Youth Series 1996-1997
Sunday Gold Traveling Playhouse 1996-1997
Susan And God Main Stage 1953-1954
Swan, The Main Stage 1938-1939
Sweeney Todd Sutton Theatre 1988-1989, 2015-2016
Sylvia City Stage 1997-1998
Taffetas, The City Stage 2000-2001
Take Her, She’s Mine Main Stage 1963-1964
Tales Of Hans Christian Andersen Youth Series 1990-1991
Tales Of Hoffman, The Main Stage 1937-1938
Talking Leaves Youth Series 1994-1995
Taming Of The Shrew, The Main Stage 1999-2000 & 1949-1950
Tartuffe Main Stage 1969-1970
Tartuffe: Born Again Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2002-2003
Tea And Sympathy Main Stage 1959-1960
Teahouse Of The August Moon, The Main Stage 1956-1957
Tempest, The Main Stage 1987-1988
Ten Little Indians Main Stage 1976-1977
Ten Nights In A Bar-Room Main Stage 1952-1953
Tender Trap, The Main Stage 1958-1959
Terra Nova Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1993-1994
Terra Nova Sutton Theatre 2000-2001
The Divine Sister Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2013-2014
The Prince And The Pauper Youth Series 1997-1998
The Story Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2005-2006
Third Best Sport Main Stage 1961-1962
Thousand Clowns, A Main Stage 1964-1965
Three Live Ghosts Main Stage 1942-1943
Three Men On A Horse Main Stage 1955-1956
Threepenny Opera, The Sutton Theatre 1964-1965, 2010-2011
Thurber Carnival, A Main Stage 1971-1972
Tied To The Tracks Sutton Theatre 2001-2002
Tiger Be Still Gaddy-Goodwin (co-production with Actors Comedy Lab) 2012-2013
Time Limit Main Stage 1958-1959
Time Of The Cuckoo Main Stage 1956-1957
Time Of Your Life, The Main Stage 1967-1968 & 1949-1950
Tintypes City Stage 1989-1990
To Kill A Mockingbird Main Stage 1995-1996
Tom Sawyer’s Treasure Hunt Main Stage 1940-1941
Tomorrow The World Main Stage 1943-1944
Tonight At 8:30 Main Stage 1940-1941
Torchbearers, The Main Stage 1936-1937
Toys In The Attic Main Stage 1988-1989
Treasure Island Main Stage 1941-1942
Trial By Jury City Stage 1995-1996
Trip to Bountiful, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2007-2008
Twelfth Night Main Stage 1978-1979
Twelfth Night Amphitheatre 2005-2006
Two Blind Mice Main Stage 1949-1950
Two Mrs. Carrolls, The Main Stage 1951-1952
Two Noble Kinsmen: Fire and Shadows Amphitheatre (co-production with Bare Theatre & Cirque du Vol) 2013-2014
Uncle Harry Main Stage 1955-1956
Urinetown The Musical Sutton Theatre 2007-2008
Velveteen Rabbit, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2000-2001, 2014-2015
Venus in Fur Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2014-2015
Veronica’s Room Sutton Theatre 2009-2010
View From The Bridge, A Main Stage 1972-1973
Visit To A Small Planet Main Stage 1958-1959
Voice Of The Turtle Main Stage 1950-1951
Wait Until Dark Main Stage 1991-1992 & 1971-1972
Waiting Room, The Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2006-2007
Walk In The Woods, A City Stage 1991-1992
Waltz Of The Toreadors, The Main Stage 1961-1962
Watch On The Rhine Main Stage 1944-1945
What Price Glory Main Stage 1967-1968
White As Snow, Red As Blood Youth Series 1995-1996
White Liars Main Stage 1971-1972
Wiley And The Hairy Man Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 1990-1991, 2008-2009
Wind Of A Thousand Tales Youth Series 1992-1993
Winnie The Pooh Youth Series 1989-1990
Wise Men Of Chelm, The Youth Series 1994-1995
Wit Sutton Theatre 2005-2006
Witch Of Blackbird Pond, The Youth Series 1998-1999
Witness For The Prosecution Main Stage 1957-1958
Wiz, The Main Stage 1988-1989
Wizard Of Oz, The Main Stage 1977-1978
Woman Called Truth, A Youth Series 1995-1996
Woman In Black, The Sutton Theatre 1996-1997 & 2011-2012
Women, The Main Stage 1942-1943
Wonderful Town Main Stage 1963-1964
Would Be Gentleman, The Main Stage 1936-1937
Write Me A Murder Main Stage 1962-1963
Year With Frog and Toad, A Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2015-2016
Years Ago Main Stage 1947-1948
You Can’t Take It With You Sutton Theatre 2004-2005, 1981-1982 & 1946-1947
You Know I Can’t Hear You When The Water’s Running Main Stage 1969-1970
You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown Sutton Theatre 1976-1977
You’re A Good Man, Charlie Brown Gaddy Goodwin Theatre 2000-2001